MA National Events Calendar

2015 MA National Championship Calendar

2015 MA National Calendar (PDF)
2015 MA National Calendar (Excel)

For all enquiries about the national event calendar please contact Motorcycling Australia's Sport and Event Coordinator, Robert Dunt on (03) 9583 0500 or email sport@ma.org.au

 

 

2014 MA National Championship Calendar

2014 MA National Calendar (PDF)
2014 MA National Calendar (Excel)

For all enquiries about the national event calendar please contact Motorcycling Australia's Sport and Event Coordinator, Robert Dunt on (03) 9583 0500 or email sport@ma.org.au

 

 

2015 MA National Speedway Championships Calendar (PDF)

 

Please note that event dates are tentative and may be subject to change without notice.


2015 Motorcycling Australia Event Calendar
Provisional Release
(17 November 2014)

JANUARY 2015

DATE

EVENT

LOCATION

FORMS

CONTACT

3

Australian Senior Solo Speedway Championships Round 1

Gillman Speedway - SA

Supp Regs

David Parker
0403 364 658

5

Australian Senior Solo Speedway Championships Round 2

Mildura - VIC

Supp Regs

Gavin Sedgmen

7

Australian Senior Solo Speedway Championships Round 3

Undera - VIC

Supp Regs

Peter Campton
0450 270 070

10

Australian Senior Solo Speedway Championships Round 4

Kurri Kurri - NSW

Supp Regs

Peter Campton
0450 270 070

17

Australian U21 Solo Championship

Kurri Kurri - NSW

Supp Regs

Peter Campton
0450 270 070

17

2015 Grand Slam Sidecar Series - Round 2

Murray Bridge - SA

Supp Regs

David Parker
0403 364 658

22-25

2015 International Island Classic

Phillip Island - VIC

Supp Regs

PI Operations: Leanne Duthie
03 5952 2710

23-25

Australian U16 125cc/250cc Solo, Sidecar & Teams Championships

Ipswich - QLD

Supp Regs

Dwayne Rew

31

2015 Grand Slam Sidecar Series - Round 3

Gillman Speedway - SA

Supp Regs

David Parker
0403 364 658


FEBRUARY 2015

DATE

EVENT

LOCATION

FORMS

CONTACT

7

Enduro - X Round 1

Brisbane - QLD

Supp Regs

Colin Robbins
0409 853 799

7

2015 Oceanic Sidecar Championship - Round 1

Gillman Speedway - SA

Supp Regs

David Parker
0403 364 658

11

2015 Oceanic Sidecar Championship - Round 2

Mildura - VIC

Supp Regs

David Parker
0403 364 658

14

2015 Oceanic Sidecar Championship - Round 3

Kurri Kurri - NSW

Supp Regs

David Parker
0403 364 658

19-22

World Superbike Championship - Round 1

Phillip Island - VIC

Wildcard Application

PI Operations: Leanne Duthie
03 5952 2710

19-22

ASBK Round 1

Phillip Island - VIC

Supp Regs

MA
03 9684 0500

28

Enduro - X Round 2

Sydney - NSW

Supp Regs

Colin Robbins
0409 853 799


MARCH 2015

DATE

EVENT

LOCATION

FORMS

CONTACT

7-8

Level 4 Key Official Training

NSW

Laurence Miller
03 9684 0500

14

Enduro - X Round 3

Calder Park, VIC

Supp Regs

Colin Robbins
0409 853 799

14-15

Level 4 Key Official Training

QLD

Laurence Miller
03 9684 0500

21

2015 Grand Slam Sidecar Series - Round 4

Gillman Speedway - SA

Supp Regs

David Parker
0403 364 658

21-22

AORC Rounds 1 & 2

QLD

Supp Regs

Denise Hore
0418 390 220

21-22

Level 4 Key Official Training

VIC

Laurence Miller
03 9684 0500

28

2015 Grand Slam Sidecar Series - Round 5

Arunga Park - NT

Supp Regs

David Parker
0403 364 658

29

MX Nationals - Round 1

Horsham - VIC

Supp Regs

WEM
03 5659 2176


APRIL 2015

DATE

EVENT

LOCATION

FORMS

CONTACT

4-5

Australian Sidecar Championship

Arunga Park - NT

Supp Regs

Garth Thompson

12

MX Nationals - Round 2

Appin - NSW

Supp Regs

WEM
03 5659 2176

10-12

ASBK Round 2

Morgan Park - QLD

Supp Regs

MA
03 9684 0500

11-12

Australian Post Classic Motocross Championship

Ravenswood - VIC

Supp Regs

Peter Clarke
0438 530 885

18-19

AORC Rounds 3 & 4

VIC

Supp Regs

Denise Hore
0418 390 220

26

MX Nationals - Round 3

Broadford - VIC

Supp Regs

WEM
03 5659 2176



MAY 2015

DATE

EVENT

LOCATION

FORMS

CONTACT

17

MX Nationals - Round 4

Murray Bridge - SA

Supp Regs

WEM
03 5659 2176

23-24

AORC Rounds 5 & 6

SA

Supp Regs

Denise Hore
0418 390 220

29-31

ASBK Round 3

Barbagallo - WA

Supp Regs

MA
03 9684 0500

31

MX Nationals - Round 5

Coolum - QLD

Supp Regs

WEM
03 5659 2176


JUNE 2015

DATE

EVENT

LOCATION

FORMS

CONTACT

20-21

AORC Rounds 7 & 8

QLD

Supp Regs

Denise Hore
0418 390 220

27-28

Australian Senior Dirt Track Championship

Gunnedah - NSW

Supp Regs

Fiona Woodhead
0427 416 281



JULY 2015

DATE

EVENT

LOCATION

FORMS

CONTACT

4-5

Australian Junior Dirt Track Championship

Kempsey - NSW

Supp Regs

Jason Loveday
0407 122 801

5

MX Nationals - Round 6

Raymond Terrace - NSW

Supp Regs

WEM
03 5659 2176

19

MX Nationals - Round 7

Shepparton - VIC

Supp Regs

WEM
03 5659 2176

25-26

AORC Rounds 9 & 10

NSW

Supp Regs

Denise Hore
0418 390 220



AUGUST 2015

DATE

EVENT

LOCATION

FORMS

CONTACT

2

MX Nationals - Round 8

Nowra - NSW

Supp Regs

WEM
03 5659 2176

15-16

AORC Rounds 11 & 12

NSW

Supp Regs

Denise Hore
0418 390 220

23

MX Nationals - Round 9

Toowoomba - QLD

Supp Regs

WEM
03 5659 2176

29-30

Australian Trial Championship

Pacific Park - NSW

Supp Regs

Paul Arnott
02 8424 6400

30

MX Nationals - Round 10

Coolum - QLD

Supp Regs

WEM
03 5659 2176


SEPTEMBER 2015

DATE

EVENT

LOCATION

FORMS

CONTACT

5-6

Level 4 Key Official Training

NSW

 

Laurence Miller
03 9684 0500

11-13

ASBK Round 4

Symmons Plains - TAS

Supp Regs

MA
03 9684 0500

26-3Oct

Australian Junior Motocross Championship

Bunbury - WA

Supp Regs

Vanessa Oinn


OCTOBER 2015

DATE

EVENT

LOCATION

FORMS

CONTACT

2-4

ASBK Round 5

Phillip Island - VIC

Supp Regs

MA
03 9684 0500

3

Australian Supercross Championship - Round 1

Wayville - SA

Supp Regs

MX Commission
03 9684 0500

3-5

Australian Junior Track Championship

Tamworth - NSW

Supp Regs

Paul Slade
0428 103 196

8-11

Australian Historic Road Racing Championship

Mallala, SA

Supp Regs

Danny Ahem
0407 826 951

10

Australian Supercross Championship - Round 2

Bathurst - NSW

Supp Regs

MX Commission
03 9684 0500

15-18

2015 Australian Grand Prix

Phillip Island - VIC

Wildcard Application

AGPC
03 9258 7100

17-18

Australian Supercross Championship - Rounds 3 & 4

Phillip Island - VIC

Supp Regs

MX Commission
03 9684 0500

19-25

Australian 4Day Enduro

Penguin - Tas

Supp Regs

Glenn Phillips
0429 425 125

24-25

Level 4 Key Official Training

VIC

Laurence Miller
03 9684 0500

24

Australian Supercross Championship - Round 5

NSW

Supp Regs

MX Commission
03 9684 0500

24

2015 Speedway Grand Prix Final

Etihad Stadium - VIC

FIM

31-1Nov

Australian Senior Track Championship

Taree - NSW

Supp Regs



NOVEMBER 2015

DATE

EVENT

LOCATION

FORMS

CONTACT

7-8

Level 4 Key Official Training

QLD

Laurence Miller
03 9684 0500

14

Australian Supercross Championship - Round 6

QLD

Supp Regs

MX Commission
03 9684 0500

21-22

2015 Wildwood Rock Extreme Enduro

Wildwood - VIC

Supp Regs

21

Australian Supercross Championship Alternate Date

29

WA International Supercross

WA

Supp Regs

MWA
08 9371 5333


 

EVENTS YET TO BE FINALISED

DATE

EVENT

LOCATION

FORMS

CONTACT

Australian Quad MX Championship

Australian Women's MX Championship

Australian Classic MX Championship

Australian Supermoto Championship

Australian Mini-Moto Championship

Australian Classic Dirt Track Championship


 

 

Motorcycling Australia TV